7th & 8th Grade Athletics

 

 

Lakeview 7th & 8th Grade

2018-19 Sports Schedule

     

Boys/Girls Cross Country

Practice begins 8/27/2018

     

Date

Location

Time

9/5/2018

Belding

4:30 PM

9/8/2018

Central Montcalm

8:30 AM

9/11/2018

Holton

4:30 PM

9/22/2018

Evart Invitational

11:30 AM

9/25/2018

Reed City

4:30 PM

9/29/2018

Shepherd

11:30 AM

10/2/2018

Holton

4:30 PM

10/5/2018

Fulton (Apples to Apples Run)

4:00 PM

10/12/2018

Montabella

4:00 PM

     

Girls Basketball

Practice begins 10/8/2018

     

Date

Location

Time

10/20/2018

Tri County (vs Tri County & White Cloud)

9:00 AM

10/24/2018

Lakeview (vs  Central Montcalm)

5:00 PM

10/27/2018

Morley Stanwood (vs Morley Stanwood & Big Rapids)

9:00 AM

10/31/2018

Reed City (vs Reed City)

5:00 PM

11/3/2018

Chippewa Hills (vs Chippewa Hills & Kent City)

9:00 AM

11/7/2018

Lakeview (vs Grant)

5:00 PM

11/10/2018

Lakeview (vs Holton & Fremont)

9:00 AM

     

Wrestling

Practice begins 11/5/2018

     

Date

Location

Time

11/14/2018

Central Montcalm (vs Central Montcalm & Big Rapids)

5:00 PM

11/17/2018

Big Rapids (Individual Tournament Format)

9:00 AM

11/20/2018

Newaygo (vs Newaygo & Reed City)

5:00 PM

11/28/2018

Holton (vs Holton & Tri County)

5:00 PM

12/5/2018

Lakeview (vs Chippewa Hills & Fremont)

5:00 PM

12/8/2018

Lakeview (Format to be decided by coaches)

9:00 AM

     

Boys Basketball

Practice begins 1/7/2019

     

Date

Location

Time

1/19/2019

Lakeview (vs Tri County & White Cloud)

9:00 AM

1/23/2019

Central Montcalm (vs Central Montcalm)

5:00 PM

1/26/2019

Big Rapids (vs Big Rapids & Morley Stanwood)

9:00 AM

1/30/2019

Lakeview (vs Reed City)

5:00 PM

2/2/2019

Tri County (vs Kent City & Chippewa Hills)

9:00 AM

2/6/2019

Grant (vs Grant)

5:00 PM

2/9/2019

Holton (vs Fremont & Holton)

9:00 AM

     

Girls Volleyball

Practice begins 2/11/2019

     

Date

Location

Time

2/23/2019

Holton (vs Holton & Tri County)

9:00 AM

2/27/2019

Lakeview (vs Central Montcalm)

5:00 PM

3/2/2019

Lakeview (vs Morley Stanwood & Big Rapids)

9:00 AM

3/6/2019

Reed City (vs Reed City)

5:00 PM

3/9/2019

Tri County (vs Kent City & Chippewa Hills)

9:00 AM

3/13/2019

Lakeview (vs Grant)

5:00 PM

3/16/2019

Fremont (vs Fremont & Holton)

9:00 AM

     

Boys/Girls Track

Practice begins 3/25/2019

***Field events start at 4:00 PM; Running events start at 4:30 PM

     

Date

Location

 

4/10/2019

Morley Stanwood (vs Morley Stanwood)

 

4/17/2019

White Cloud (vs White Cloud)

 

4/24/2019

Lakeview (vs Tri County & Big Rapids)

 

5/1/2019

Newaygo (vs Newaygo & Central Montcalm)

 

5/8/2019

Lakeview (vs Kent City & Hesperia)

 

5/15/2019

Reed City (vs Reed City & Chippewa Hills)